Text Size: A+| A-| A   |   Text Only Site   |   Accessibility

eDockets
Docket Summary
Return to Search Page eFiling

Docket No:  UM 2114 Docket Name:  INVESTIGATION INTO THE EFFECTS OF THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC ON UTILITY CUSTOMERS
Subject Company:  PUC    
In the Matter of PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON, Investigation into the Effects of the COVID-19 Pandemic on Utility Customers. Opened at the request of Utility Staff. See attached Draft Report. Sent to Gas, Electric, TC, and Water Industry...
Filing Date:  9/4/2020    Public Mtg: 7/12/2022   
Case Manager:  MICHAEL DOUGHERTY Phone:  971-273-9201
Email:   michael.dougherty@puc.oregon.gov
Staff Contact:  MARC HELLMAN Phone:  971-239-2561
Email:   marc.hellman@puc.oregon.gov
Law Judge:  NOLAN MOSER Phone:  503-689-3622
 
Email Service List (semi-colon delimited)      Email Service List (comma delimited)
  If you experience problems with the above 'Email Service List' links,
please try one of these:
Service List Popup (semi-colon delimited)     Service List Popup (comma delimited)

ACTIONSSERVICE LIST (Parties)SCHEDULE
C=Confidential
HC=Highly Confidential
Sort by Last Name      Sort by Party Name
      JESSI ADAMS
      COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP OF OREGON


jessica@caporegon.org
      BRIAN ALLBRITTON
      OREGON ENERGY FUND


brian@oregonenergyfund.org
      CATHIE ALLEN
      PACIFIC POWER
825 NE MULTNOMAH ST STE 2000
PORTLAND OR 97232
cathie.allen@pacificorp.com
      JENNIFER ANGELL
      PACIFIC POWER
825 NE MULTNOMAH ST., SUITE 2000
PORTLAND OR 97232
jennifer.angell@pacificorp.com
      CONNIE ASCHENBRENNER
      IDAHO POWER COMPANY
PO BOX 70
BOISE ID 83707-0070
caschenbrenner@idahopower.com
      BRIAN BAHR
      SOUTHWEST WATER COMPANY
1620 GRAND AVENUE PARKWAY, STE 140
PFLUGERVILLE TX 98660
bbahr@swwc.com
      RICHARD BAILEY
      AVION WATER COMPANY
60813 PARRELL RD
BEND OR 97702
rick@avionwater.com
      BOB BARNARD
      ST HELENS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE


scappoosego@gmail.com
      FAWN BARRIE
      OREGON CABLE TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION
1249 COMMERCIAL ST SE
SALEM OR 97302
fbarrie@legadv.com
      MICHAEL BOWMAN
      SALMON VALLEY WATER COMPANY
PO BOX 205
WELCHES OR 97067
michael@thesvwc.com
      STEFAN BROWN
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC
121 SW SALMON ST, 1WTC0306
PORTLAND OR 97204
stefan.brown@pgn.com; pge.opuc.filings@pgn.com
      LAURA CASTRO
      LATINO NETWORK


laurac@latnet.org
      MARK CHILES
      MDU RESOURCES


mark.chiles@mdu.com
      HANNAH CRUZ
      ENERGY TRUST OF OREGON
421 SW OAK ST STE 300
PORTLAND OR 97204
hannah.cruz@energytrust.org
      NIKITA DARYANANI
      COALITION OF COMMUNITIES OF COLOR
221 NW 2ND AVE STE 303
PORTLAND OR 97209
nikita@coalitioncommunitiescolor.org
      ALESSANDRA DE LA TORRE
      ROGUE CLIMATE


alessandra@rogueclimate.org
      LOIS DOUGLASS
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
220 NW 2ND AVENUE
PORTLAND OR 97209-3991
ldd@nwnatural.com
      BEN DUNCAN
      MULTNOMAH COUNTY OREGON


benjamin.e.duncan@multco.us
      PATRICK EHRBAR
      AVISTA UTILITIES
PO BOX 3727
SPOKANE WA 99220-3727
patrick.ehrbar@avistacorp.com
      JESSICA EPLEY
      ZIPLY FIBER NORTHWEST LLC
4155 SW CEDAR HILLS BLVD
BEAVERTON OR 97005
jessica.epley@ziply.com
      TAREN EVANS
      COALITION OF COMMUNITIES OF COLOR


taren@coalitioncommunitiescolor.org
      CHARITY FAIN
      COMMUNITY ENERGY PROJECT
2900 SE STARK ST STE A
PORTLAND OR 97214
charity@communityenergyproject.org
      BRET FARRELL
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
201 HIGH ST SE
SUITE 100
SALEM OR 97301
bret.farrell@puc.oregon.gov
      JAKI FERCHLAND
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC
121 SW SALMON ST. 1WTC0306
PORTLAND OR 97204
jacquelyn.ferchland@pgn.com
      RICHARD A FINNIGAN
      LAW OFFICE OF RICHARD A FINNIGAN
2112 BLACK LAKE BLVD SW
OLYMPIA WA 98512
rickfinn@localaccess.com
      ROBIN FREEMAN
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
robin.freeman@puc.oregon.gov
      AMANDA GHERING
      AVISTA UTILITIES
1141 E MISSION AVE MSC-27
SPOKANE WA 99202
amanda.ghering@avistacorp.com
      RYAN GREER
      No Business Name
10264 SE 37TH AVE
MILWAUKIE OR 97222
greer.ryan@climatesolutions.org
      JENI HALL
      ENERGY TRUST OF OREGON
421 SW OAK ST STE 300
PORTLAND OR 97204
jeni.hall@energytrust.org
      KIM HERB
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308
kim.herb@puc.oregon.gov
      JASON HOFFMAN
      PACIFIC POWER & LIGHT
825 NE MULTNOMAH STE 800
PORTLAND OR 97232
jason.hoffman@pacificorp.com
      FRED HUETTE
      NW ENERGY COALITION
1205 SE FLAVEL
PORTLAND OR 97202
fred@nwenergy.org
      JENNIFER JOLY
      OREGON MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC UTILITIES ASSOCIATION (O
1201 COURT ST NE STE 102
SALEM OR 97301
jenniferjoly@omeu.org
      DAVID KAUFMAN
      OREGON HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES
725 SUMMER ST SE STE B
SALEM OR 97301
david.kaufman@oregon.gov
      ANNA KELLY
      OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY (OHSU) - SAFETY
L606, 3222 S.W. RESEARCH DR.
PORTLAND OR 97239
kellyann@ohsu.edu
      RUTH KEMMY
      OR MULTICULTURAL COMMUNICATIONS PROGRAM


ruth.m.kemmy@state.or.us
      ANNA KIM
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
P O BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308
anna.kim@puc.oregon.gov
      ETHAN KIRKHAM
      No Business Name


eckirkham98@gmail.com
      MARLI TELAULKED KLASS
      NW ENERGY COALITION


marli@nwenergy.org
      ZACHARY KRAVITZ
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
250 SW TAYLOR ST
PORTLAND OR 97204
zdk@nwnatural.com
      JIM KREIDER
      No Business Name
60366 MARVIN RD
LA GRANDE OR 97850
jkreider@campblackdog.org
      TIM LYNCH
      MULTNOMAH COUNTY OFFICE OF SUSTAINABILITY
501 SE HAWTHORNE BLVD STE 600
PORTLAND OR 97214
tim.j.lynch@multco.us
      ORIANA MAGNERA
      
6899 E COLUMBIA BLVD STE A
PORTLAND OR 97218
orianamagnera@verdenw.org
      JAIME K MAJURE
      AVISTA UTILITIES
PO BOX 3727
SPOKANE WA 99220-3727
jaime.majure@avistacorp.com
      GARRETT MARTIN
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON


garrett.martin@state.or.us
      CHRISTOPHER MICKELSON
      CASCADE NATURAL GAS CORPORATION
8113 W GRANDRIDGE BLVD
KENNEWICK WA 99336
christopher.mickelson@cngc.com
      WILLIAM MILLER
      NAYA


williamm@nayapdx.org
      CAROLINE MOORE
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
caroline.f.moore@puc.oregon.gov
      MITCH MOORE
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
mitch.moore@puc.oregon.gov
      TONIA L MORO
      ATTORNEY AT LAW PC
19 S ORANGE ST
MEDFORD OR 97501
tonia@toniamoro.com
      MATTHEW MULDOON
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
matt.muldoon@puc.oregon.gov
      MARCUS MUNDY
      COALITION OF COMMUNITIES OF COLOR


marcus@coalitioncommunitiescolor.org
      ERIC NELSEN
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
250 SW TAYLOR ST
PORTLAND OR 97204
eric.nelsen@nwnatural.com
      LISA D NORDSTROM
      IDAHO POWER COMPANY
PO BOX 70
BOISE ID 83707-0070
lnordstrom@idahopower.com; dockets@idahopower.com
      DARCY NOXON
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
250 SW TAYLOR ST
PORTLAND OR 97204
darcy.noxon@nwnatural.com
      Share NW NATURAL
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
250 SW TAYLOR ST
PORTLAND OR 97204
efiling@nwnatural.com
      SILAS OLSON
      HILAND WATER CORPORATION (SEE SPECIFIC WTR SYSTEM)
PO BOX 699
NEWBERG OR 97132
silas@hilandwater.com
      JUSTIN PALFREYMAN
      NW NATURAL WATER OF OREGON LLC
220 NW SECOND AVE
PORTLAND OR 97209
justin.palfreyman@nwnatural.com
      MICHAEL PARVINEN
      CASCADE NATURAL GAS CORPORATION
8113 W GRANDRIDGE BLVD
KENNEWICK WA 99336-7166
michael.parvinen@cngc.com
      TYLER C PEPPLE
      DAVISON VAN CLEVE
1750 SW HARBOR WAY STE 450
PORTLAND OR 97201
tcp@dvclaw.com
      NICOLLE PREHN
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC


nicolle.prehn@pgn.com
      FREDERICK RANDALL
      SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
PO BOX 1063
QUECHEE VT 05059
frederick@utilityadvocates.org
      ELISA REGA
      OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY (OHSU) - SAFETY
L606, 3222 S.W. RESEARCH DR.
PORTLAND OR 97239
regae@ohsu.edu
      THAD ROTH
      ENERGY TRUST OF OREGON
421 SW OAK STE 300
PORTLAND OR 97204
thad.roth@energytrust.org
      ALLISION ROWDEN
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC
121 SW SALMON ST - 1WTC1711
PORTLAND OR 97204
allison.rowden@pgn.com
      TRACY RUTTEN
      CLEAN WATER SERVICES
1201 COURT STREET NE
SUITE 200
SALEM OR 97301
raineyt@cleanwaterservices.org
      DANNY SANTOS
      No Business Name


danny.santos@oregonlegislature.gov
      MICHELLE SCALA
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
michelle.m.scala@puc.oregon.gov
      SCOTT SHEARER
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON


scott.shearer@state.or.us
      WENDY SIMONS
      OREGON DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
550 CAPITOL ST NE 1ST FL
SALEM OR 97301
wendy.simons@energy.oregon.gov
      NATASHA SIORES
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
250 SW TAYLOR ST
PORTLAND OR 97204
natasha.siores@nwnatural.com
      TIM SMITH
      SUNRIVER WATER LLC


tsmith@sunriverutilities.com
      HANNAH SOHL
      ROGUE CLIMATE
3932 SOUTH PACIFIC HWY
MEDFORD OR 97501
hannah@rogueclimate.org
      CHARITY SPIRES
      PACIFIC POWER
825 NE MULTNOMAH STE 800
PORTLAND OR 97232
charity.spires@pacificorp.com
      BENEDIKT SPRINGER
      COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP OF OREGON


benedikt@caporegon.org
      MAX ST. BROWN
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
max.st-brown@puc.oregon.gov
      SILVIA TANNER
      MULTNOMAH COUNTY OFFICE OF SUSTAINABILITY
501 SE HAWTHORNE ST ST 600
PORTLAND OR 97214
silvia.tanner@multco.us
      TIM TATUM
      IDAHO POWER COMPANY
PO BOX 70
BOISE ID 83707-0070
ttatum@idahopower.com
      KATHERINE THOMAS
      MULTNOMAH COUNTY ATTORNEY'S OFFICE
501 SE HAWTHORNE BLVD STE 500
PORTLAND OR 97214
katherine.thomas@multco.us
      JAY TINKER
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC
121 SW SALMON ST 1WTC-0306
PORTLAND OR 97204
pge.opuc.filings@pgn.com
      REBECCA TRUJILLO
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
250 SW TAYLOR ST
PORTLAND OR 97204
rebecca.trujillo@nwnatural.com
      JAIMES VALDEZ
      No Business Name


jaimesv@gmail.com
      SHERRIE VILLMARK
      COMMUNITY ENERGY PROJECT


sherrie@communityenergyproject.org
      JAY WARD
      ENERGY TRUST OF OREGON
421 SW OAK ST STE 300
PORTLAND OR 97204
jay.ward@energytrust.org
      ANGELIA WARREN
      NORTHWEST NATURAL
250 SW TAYLOR ST
PORTLAND OR 97204
arw@nwnatural.com
      EZELL WATSON
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
ezell.watson@puc.oregon.gov
      JASON WICK
      AVION WATER COMPANY
60813 PARRELL RD
BEND OR 97702
jason@avionwater.com
      KATHY ZARATE
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
201 HIGH ST SE STE 100
SALEM OR 97301
kathy.zarate@puc.oregon.gov
ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN NET. OF OREGON (APANO) 
       LINH DOAN
      ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN NETWORK OF OREGON (APANO)


linh@apano.org
ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN NETWORK OF OREGON 
       TINA SEMKO
      ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN NETWORK OF OREGON (APANO)


phamtt2006@gmail.com
ASSOCIATED TRIBES OF NW INDIANS 
       TERRI PARR
      ASSOCIATED TRIBES OF NW INDIANS


tparrw@atnitribes.org
AVISTA 
       SHAWN BONFIELD
      AVISTA UTILITIES
PO BOX 3727
SPOKANE WA 99220-3727
shawn.bonfield@avistacorp.com
AVISTA ENERGY INC 
       JENNY COMPTON
      AVISTA ENERGY INC


jenny.compton@avistacorp.com
BEAVERTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 
       EMMA CLARK
      BEAVERTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE


emma@beaverton.org
BESTHQ 
       RON WHITE
      BESTHQ


ron@besthq.net
BLUE GREEN ALLIANCE 
       RANFIS VILLATORO
      BLUE GREEN ALLIANCE


rvillatoro@bluegreenalliance.org
CAOWASH 
       TODD SPEIGHT
      CAOWASH


tspeight@caowash.org
CHINESE COALITION 
       BING THEOBALD
      CHINESE COALITION


pdxchinese@yahoo.com
CLACKAMAS COUNTY 
       LINDA FISHER
      CLACKAMAS COUNTY


lindafis@clackamas.us
CLACKAMAS COUNTY SOCIAL SERVICES 
       SERENE GRANT
      CLACKAMAS COUNTY SOCIAL SERVICES


sgrant@clackamas.us
COMMUNITY ACTION 
       JESSICA MARPE
      CAOWASH


jmarpe@caowash.org
CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION 
       MARGUARITE BECENTI
      CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION


marguaritebecenti@ctuir.org
CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (USA) LLC 
       NICK CAMPANELLA
      CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (USA) LLC
ELEVEN MADISON AVENUE LRXE 4
NEW YORK NY 10010-3629
nicholas.campanella@credit-suisse.com
       NATHAN RICHARDSON
      CREDIT SUISSE SECURITIES (USA) LLC
ELEVEN MADISON AVENUE LRXE 4
NEW YORK NY 10010-3629
nathan.richardson@credit-suisse.com
ECUMENICAL MINISTRIES OF OREGON (EMO) 
       CHERICE BOCK
      ECUMENICAL MINISTRIES OF OREGON (EMO)


cbock@emoregon.org
EFFICIENCY FOR EVERYONE 
       MARTI FRANK
      EFFICIENCY FOR EVERYONE


marti@efficiencyforeveryone.com
EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT 
       TIM DUNKS
      STATE OF OREGON EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT


timothy.w.dunks@oregon.gov
ENERGY TRUST 
       RYAN CREWS
      ENERGY TRUST OF OREGON


ryan.crews@energytrust.org
       TYRONE HENRY
      ENERGY TRUST OF OREGON


tyrone.henry@energytrust.org
       DEBBIE MENASHE
      ENERGY TRUST OF OREGON


debbie.menashe@energytrust.org
EUMENICAL MINISTRIES OF OREGON (EMO) 
       BRIT CONROY
      EUMENICAL MINISTRIES OF OREGON (EMO)


bconroy@emoregon.org
EUVALCREE 
       DOLORES MARTINEZ
      EUVALCREE


community@euvalcree.org
       GUSTAVO MORALES
      EUVALCREE


gustavo@euvalcree.org
HILLSBORO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 
       DEANNA PALM
      HILLSBORO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE


deannap@hillchamber.org
HILSBORO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 
       NANSI LOPEZ
      HILLSBORO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE


nansil@hillchamber.org
IDAHO POWER 
       RILEY MALONEY
      IDAHO POWER COMPANY


rmaloney@idahopower.com
       GINA POWELL
      IDAHO POWER COMPANY


gpowell@idahopower.com
LATINO BUILT 
       BERENICE LOPEZ
      LATINO BUILT


berenice@latinobuilt.org
       ROSA MARTINEZ
      LATINO BUILT


rosa@latinobuilt.org
LEAGUE OF OREGON CITIES 
       MIKE CULLY
      LEAGUE OF OREGON CITIES


mcully@orcities.org
MDU RESORCES 
       SHANNON STEED
      MDU RESOURCES


shannon.steed@mdu.com
MDU RESOURCES 
       DANIEL TILLIS
      MDU RESOURCES
555 S COLE RD
BOISE ID 83709-0940
daniel.tillis@mdu.com
MIGRATION POLICY INSTITUTE 
       ANDREW SELEE
      MIGRATION POLICY INSTITUTE


atanco@migrationpolicy.org
MRG FOUNDATION 
       SE-AH-DOM EMDO
      MRG FOUNDATION


seahdom@mrgf.org
MULTNOMAH COUNTY 
       COURTNEY KEATING
      MULTNOMAH COUNTY


courtney.n.keating@multco.us
NAACP OF OREGON 
       ANGEL HARRIS
      NAACP OF OREGON


info@naacpcorvallisbranch.com
       REV. E.D. MONDAINE
      NAACP OF OREGON


president@pdxnaacp.org
       BENNY WILLIAMS
      NAACP OF OREGON


bennycwilliams@yahoo.com
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MINORITY CONTRACTORS OF OR 
       NATE MCCOY
      NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MINORITY CONTRACTORS OF OR


nate@namc-oregon.org
NATIVE AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 
       AMBER FAIST
      NATIVE AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE


afaist@onacc.org
       JAMES ALAN PARKER
      NATIVE AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE


jparker@onacc.org
NEIGHBORHOOD IMPACT 
       LORI SCHARTON
      NEIGHBORHOOD IMPACT


loris@neighborimpact.org
NW NATURAL 
       ALAN GARCIA
      NORTHWEST NATURAL


alan.garcia@nwnatural.com
OREGON ADVOCACY COMISSIONS 
       ALBERT LEE
      OREGON ADVOCACY COMISSIONS


albert.lee@oregon.gov
OREGON ASSOC. OF WATER UTILITIES (OAWU) 
       NKENGE HARMON JOHNSON
      URBAN LEAGUE OF PORTLAND


ulpdx@ulpdx.org
OREGON CITIZENS UTILITY BOARD 
       MICHAEL GOETZ
      OREGON CITIZENS' UTILITY BOARD
610 SW BROADWAY STE 400
PORTLAND OR 97205
mike@oregoncub.org
       ROBERT JENKS
      OREGON CITIZENS' UTILITY BOARD
610 SW BROADWAY, STE 400
PORTLAND OR 97205
bob@oregoncub.org
       Share OREGON CITIZENS' UTILITY BOARD
      OREGON CITIZENS' UTILITY BOARD
610 SW BROADWAY, STE 400
PORTLAND OR 97205
dockets@oregoncub.org
OREGON DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY 
       MICHAEL FREELS
      OREGON DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY


michael.freels@energy.oregon.gov
OREGON HOUSING & COMMUNITY SERVICES 
       DAN ELLIOTT
      OREGON HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES


dan.elliott@oregon.gov
       TIM ZIMMER
      OREGON HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES


tim.zimmer@oregon.gov
OREGON HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES 
       ANDREA BELL
      OREGON HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SERVICES


andrea.bell@oregon.gov
OREGON JUSTICE TRANSITION ALLIANCE (OJTA) 
       JOEL IBOA
      OREGON JUSTICE TRANSITION ALLIANCE (OJTA)


joel@ojta.org
OREGON RESTAURANT & LODGING ASSOCIATION 
       GREG ASTLEY
      OREGON RESTAURANT & LODGING ASSOCIATION


astley@oregonrla.org
OREGON WATER UTILITIES 
       CRAIG GOTT
      OREGON WATER UTILITIES


cgott@swwc.com
PHILIPPINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 
       JAMIE LIM
      PHILIPPINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE


jaimelim2010@gmail.com
PINEROS Y CAMPESINOS UNIDOS DEL NOROESTE (PCUN) 
       TOMAS BARTOLO
      PINEROS Y CAMPESINOS UNIDOS DEL NOROESTE (PCUN)


tomasbartolo@pcun.org
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC 
       RACHEL DEROSIA
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC


rachel.derosia@pgn.com
       MICHAELA LYNN
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC


michaela.lynn@pgn.com
       SUNNY RADCLIFF
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC


sania.radcliffe@pgn.com
       DEANGELOA WELLS
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC


deangeloa.wells@pgn.com
PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT GROUP (PBDG) 
       IRENE APPEL
      PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT GROUP (PBDG)


irene.pbdg@gmail.com
RACE FORWARD 
       GLENN HARRIS
      RACE FORWARD


tanderson@raceforward.org
SBUA 
       JAMES BIRKELUND
      SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
548 MARKET ST STE 11200
SAN FRANCISCO CA 94104
james@utilityadvocates.org
       DIANE HENKELS
      SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
621 SW MORRISON ST. STE 1025
PORTLAND OR 97205
diane@utilityadvocates.org
STAFF 
       MICHAEL DOUGHERTY
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
michael.dougherty@puc.oregon.gov
       MARC HELLMAN
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
201 HIGH ST SE SUITE 100
SALEM OR 97301
marc.hellman@puc.oregon.gov
       JOHANNA RIEMENSCHNEIDER
      Oregon Department of Justice
BUSINESS ACTIVITIES SECTION
1162 COURT ST NE
SALEM OR 97301-4796
johanna.riemenschneider@doj.state.or.us
SUBURBAN WATER SYSTEMS 
       CARMELITHA BORDELON
      SUBURBAN WATER SYSTEMS


cbordelon@swwc.com
UNITE OREGON 
       SUSHMA RAGHAVAN
      UNITE OREGON


sushma@uniteoregon.org
WESTERN STATES CENTER 
       ERIC WARD
      WESTERN STATES CENTER


press@wscpdx.org