Text Size: A+| A-| A   |   Text Only Site   |   Accessibility

eDockets
Docket Summary
Return to Search Page eFiling

Docket No:  LC 48 Docket Name:  PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY
Subject Company:  PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC    
In the Matter of PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY 2009 Integrated Resource Plan. (See also 5/4/10 errata filing). Filed by Randy Dahlgren.
Filing Date:  11/5/2009      
Order:  12-043Order Signed:  2/13/2012 
Email Service List (semi-colon delimited)      Email Service List (comma delimited)
  If you experience problems with the above 'Email Service List' links,
please try one of these:
Service List Popup (semi-colon delimited)     Service List Popup (comma delimited)

ACTIONSSERVICE LIST (Parties)SCHEDULE
C=Confidential
HC=Highly Confidential
Sort by Last Name      Sort by Party Name
      GREGORY M. ADAMS  (C)
      RICHARDSON ADAMS, PLLC
PO BOX 7218
BOISE ID 83702
greg@richardsonadams.com
      STEPHANIE S ANDRUS  (C)
      PUC STAFF--DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
BUSINESS ACTIVITIES SECTION
1162 COURT ST NE
SALEM OR 97301-4096
stephanie.andrus@state.or.us
      AUBREY BALDWIN  (C)
      PACIFIC ENVIRONMENTAL ADVOCACY CENTER
10015 SW TERWILLIGER BLVD
PORTLAND OR 97219
abaldwin@lclark.edu
      RANDY BAYSINGER
      TURLOCK IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO BOX 949
TURLOCK CA 95381-0949
rcbaysinger@tid.org
      JOHN BISHOP
      OREGON AFL-CIO
1635 NW JOHNSON ST
PORTLAND OR 97209
jbishop@mbjlaw.com
      BERNIE BOTTOMLY
      PORTLAND BUSINESS ALLIANCE
200 SW MARKET, STE 150
PORTLAND OR 97201
bbottomly@portlandalliance.com
      RAYMOND BURSTEDT
      SEDCOR
625 HIGH ST NE, STE 200
SALEM OR 97301
rburstedt@sedcor.com
      J LAURENCE CABLE  (C)
      CABLE HUSTON BENEDICT ET AL
1001 SW 5TH AVE STE 2000
PORTLAND OR 97204-1136
lcable@cablehuston.com
      CORKY COLLIER
      COLUMBIA CORRIDOR ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 55651
PORTLAND OR 97238
corky@columbiacorridor.org
      LYNN DAHLBERG  (C)
      NORTHWEST PIPELINE GP
295 CHIPETA WAY
SALT LAKE CITY UT 84108
lynn.dahlberg@williams.com
      JOHN DILORENZO
      DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
1300 SW FIFTH AVE, STE 2300
PORTLAND OR 97201
johndilorenzo@dwt.com
      MICHAEL EARLY
      INDUSTRIAL CUSTOMERS OF NORTHWEST UTILITIES
333 SW TAYLOR ST STE 400
PORTLAND OR 97204-2446
mearly@icnu.org
      JAMES EDELSON
      NEW BUILDINGS INSTITUTE
415 NE MIRIMAR PL
PORTLAND OR 97232
edelson8@comcast.net
      KATIE FAST
      OREGON FARM BUREAU FEDERATION
3415 COMMERCIAL ST SE
SALEM OR 97302
katie@oregonfb.org
      RENEE M FRANCE  (C)
      OREGON DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION
1162 COURT ST NE
SALEM OR 97301-4096
renee.m.france@doj.state.or.us
      MAURY GALBRAITH  (C)
      PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF OREGON
PO BOX 1088
SALEM OR 97308-1088
maury.galbraith@state.or.us
      JANA GASTELLUM
      OREGON ENVIORNMENTAL COUNCIL
222 NW DAVIS ST, STE 309
PORTLAND OR 97309-3900
janag@oeconline.org
      LAUREN GOLDBERG  (C)
      COLUMBIA RIVERKEEPER
724 OAK STREET
HOOD RIVER OR 97031
lauren@columbiariverkeeper.org
      PATRICK G HAGER  (C)
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC
121 SW SALMON ST 1WTC0306
PORTLAND OR 97204
pge.opuc.filings@pgn.com; patrick.hager@pgn.com
      MAJA HAIUM  (C)
      CITY OF PORTLAND - CITY ATTORNEY'S OFFICE
1221 SW 4TH AVE - RM 430
PORTLAND OR 97204
maja.haium@portlandoregon.gov
      JENNY HOLMES
      ECUMENICAL MINISTRIES OF OREGON
0245 SW BANCROFT, SUITE B
PORTLAND OR 97239
jholmes@emoregon.org
      ROBERT JENKS  (C)
      OREGON CITIZENS' UTILITY BOARD
610 SW BROADWAY, STE 400
PORTLAND OR 97205
bob@oregoncub.org
      BRUCE A KASER
      
PO BOX 958
SILVERTON OR 97381-0958
brucekaser@comcast.net
      STEVE KING
      POWER RESOURCES COOPERATIVE
711 NE HALSEY
PORTLAND OR 97232-1268
sking@pngcpower.com
      KEITH KUENY
      COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP OF OREGON
350 MISSON ST SE, STE 201
SALEM OR 97301
keith@caporegon.org
      MICHAEL LANG  (C)
      FRIENDS OF COLUMBIA GORGE
522 SW FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 720
PORTLAND OR 97204
michael@gorgefriends.org
      ALLISON LAPLANTE  (C)
      PACIFIC ENVIRONMENTAL ADVOCACY CENTER
10015 SW TERWILLIGER BLVD
PORTLAND OR 97219
laplante@lclark.edu
      JOHN LEDGER
      ASSOCIATED OREGON INDUSTRIES
1149 COURT ST NE
SALEM OR 97301
johnledger@aoi.org
      RICHARD LORENZ  (C)
      CABLE HUSTON BENEDICT HAAGENSEN & LLOYD LLP
1001 SW FIFTH AVE - STE 2000
PORTLAND OR 97204-1136
rlorenz@cablehuston.com
      KEVIN LYNCH
      ADVANGRID RENEWABLES, LLC
1125 NW COUCH ST STE 700
PORTLAND OR 97209
kevin.lynch@avangrid.com
      IVAN MALUSKI
      OREGON SIERRA CLUB
1821 SE ANKEY ST
PORTLAND OR 97214
ivan.maluski@sierraclub.org
      MIKE MCLARAN
      SALEM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
1110 COMMERCIAL ST SE
SALEM OR 97301
mike@salemchamber.org; jason@salemchamber.org
      STEWART MERRICK  (C)
      NORTHWEST PIPELINE GP
295 CHIPETA WAY
SALT LAKE CITY UT 84108
stewart.merrick@williams.com
      TOAN-HAO NGUYEN
      IBERDROLA RENEWABLES, INC
1125 NW COUCH ST
PORTLAND OR 97209
toan.nguyen@iberdrolaren.com
      RAY PHELPS
      WILSONVILLE CHAPTER OF COMMERCE
PO BOX 3737
WILSONVILLE OR 97070
rphelps@republicservices.com; steve@wilsonvillechamber.com
      MARCY PUTMAN
      IBEW LOCAL 125
17200 NE SACRAMENTO STREET
PORTLAND OR 97230
marcy@ibew125.com
      PETER J RICHARDSON  (C)
      RICHARDSON ADAMS, PLLC
PO BOX 7218
BOISE ID 83707
peter@richardsonadams.com
      MARK RISKEDAHL
      NORTHWEST ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE CENTER
10015 SW TERWILLIGER BLVD
PORTLAND OR 97219
msr@nedc.org
      IRION A SANGER  (C)
      SANGER LAW PC
1041 SE 58TH PLACE
PORTLAND OR 97215
irion@sanger-law.com
      VIJAY A SATYAL  (C)
      *OREGON DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
625 MARION ST NE
SALEM OR 97301
vijay.a.satyal@state.or.us
      V. DENISE SAUNDERS  (C)
      PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC
121 SW SALMON ST 1WTC1301
PORTLAND OR 97204
denise.saunders@pgn.com
      JONATHAN F SCHLUETER
      WESTSIDE ECONOMIC ALLIANCE
10220 SW NIMBUS AVE, STE K-12
TIGARD OR 97223
jschlueter@westside-alliance.org
      GLORIA D SMITH  (C)
      SIERRA CLUB LAW PROGRAM
2101 WEBSTER ST STE 1300
OAKLAND CA 94612
gloria.smith@sierraclub.org
      PAUL SNIDER
      ASSOCIATION OF OREGON COUNTIES
PO BOX 12729
SALEM OR 97309
psnider@aocweb.org
      JOHN W STEPHENS  (C)
      ESLER STEPHENS & BUCKLEY
121 SW MORRISON ST STE 700
PORTLAND OR 97204-3183
stephens@eslerstephens.com; ortez@eslerstephens.com
      SUSAN STEWARD
      BOMA PORTLAND
200 SW MARKET, SUITE 1710
PORTLAND OR 97201
susan@bomaportland.org
      RYAN M SWINBURNSON
      MORROW COUNTY
515 N NEEL ST
KENNEWICK WA 99336
ryan@hark-swin-law.com
      KAY TEISL
      OREGON CATTLEMEN'S ASSOCIATION
3415 COMMERCIAL ST SE, SUITE 217
SALEM OR 97302
kayteisl@orcattle.com
      CATHERINE THOMASSON
      PHYSICIANS FOR SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY-OREGON CHAPTE
1227 NE 27TH #5
PORTLAND OR 97232
thomassonc@comcast.net
      MARK P TRINCHERO
      DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
1300 SW FIFTH AVE STE 2300
PORTLAND OR 97201-5682
marktrinchero@dwt.com
      GUY WARNER
      PARETO ENERGY LTD
1101 30TH ST
WASHINGTON DC 20007
gwarner@paretoenergy.com
      PETE WARNKEN
      PACIFICORP ENERGY
825 NE MULTNOMAH - STE 600
PORTLAND OR 97232
irp@pacificorp.com
      BURTON WEAST
      CLACKAMAS COUNTY BUSINESS ALLIANCE
300 OSWEGO POINTE DR, STE 220
LAKE OSWEGO OR 97034
burton@ccba.biz
      STEVEN WEISS
      
1881 COUSTEAU LOOP SE
SALEM OR 97302
      STEVEN WEISS
      
4422 OREGON TRAIL CT NE
SALEM OR 97305
      MARY WIENCKE
      PACIFIC POWER
825 NE MULTNOMAH ST, STE 1800
PORTLAND OR 97232-2149
mary.wiencke@pacificorp.com
      RAY WILKESON
      OREGON FOREST INDUSTRIES COUNCIL
PO BOX 12826
SALEM OR 97309
ray@ofic.com
      TERRY WITT
      OREGONIANS FOR FOOD AND SHELTER
1149 COURT ST SE, STE 110
SALEM OR 97301
terry@ofsonline.org
      DAVID ZEPPONI
      NORTHWEST FOOD PROCESSORS ASSOCIATION
8338 NE ALTERWOOD RD, STE 160
PORTLAND OR 97220
pbarrow@nwfpa.org